Information   |   Teachers   |   Parent Success   |   Schedule   |   Calendar  |  Enroll  |  Newsletters | iReady

Kindergarten

Kindergarten

MONDAY  TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
 8:00-8:05

Inner Explorer/Unpack

8:00-8:05

Inner Explorer/Unpack

8:00-8:05

Inner Explorer/Unpack

8:00-8:05

Inner Explorer/Unpack

8:00-8:05

Inner Explorer/Unpack

8:05-9:55

Reading Mastery/Reading Comprehension

8:05-9:55

Reading Mastery/Reading Comprehension

8:05-9:55

Reading Mastery/Reading Comprehension

8:05-9:55

Reading Mastery/Reading Comprehension

8:05-9:55

Reading Mastery/Reading Comprehension

9:55-10:30

Writing

9:55-10:30

Writing

9:55-10:30

Writing

9:55-10:30

Writing

9:55-10:30

Writing

10:30-11:05

Science

10:30-11:05

Science

10:30-11:05

Science

10:30-11:05

Science

10:30-11:05

Science

11:10-11:30

Solar

11:10-11:30

Solar

11:10-11:30

Solar

11:10-11:30

Solar

11:10-11:30

Solar

11:30-11:50

LUNCH

11:30-11:50

LUNCH

11:30-11:50

LUNCH

11:30-11:50

LUNCH

11:30-11:50

LUNCH

11:55-12:25

i-Ready

11:55-12:25

i-Ready

11:55-12:25

i-Ready

11:55-12:25

i-Ready

11:55-12:25

i-Ready

12:30-1:55

Math

12:30-1:55

Math

12:30-1:55

Math

12:30-1:55

Math

12:30-1:55

Math

1:55-2:50

Art

1:55-2:50

Art

1:55-2:50

Art

1:55-2:50

Art

1:55-2:50

Art

2:55-3:20

PE

2:55-3:20

PE

2:55-3:20

PE

2:55-3:20

PE

2:55-3:20

PE

3:25-3:55

Social Studies

3:25-3:55

Social Studies

3:25-3:55

Social Studies

3:25-3:55

Social Studies

3:25-3:55

Social Studies

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

First Grade

First Grade

MONDAY TUESDAY WEDNESDAY THURSDAY FRIDAY
8:00-9:25

Math

8:00-9:25

Math

8:00-9:25

Math

8:00-9:25

Math

8:00-9:25

Math

9:30-10:05

i-Ready

9:30-10:05

i-Ready

9:30-10:05

i-Ready

9:30-10:05

i-Ready

9:30-10:05

i-Ready

10:10-11:00

Science

10:10-11:00

Science

10:10-11:00

Science

10:10-11:00

Science

10:10-11:00

Science

11:00-11:25

Social Studies

11:00-11:25

Social Studies

11:00-11:25

Social Studies

11:00-11:25

Social Studies

11:00-11:25

Social Studies

11:30-11:50

Solar

11:30-11:50

Solar

11:30-11:50

Solar

11:30-11:50

Solar

11:30-11:50

Solar

11:50-12:10

Lunch

11:50-12:10

Lunch

11:50-12:10

Lunch

11:50-12:10

Lunch

 11:50-12:10

Lunch

12:15-12:55

Art

 12:15-12:55

Art

12:15-12:55

Art

12:15-12:55

Art

12:15-12:55

Art

1:00-1:30

PE

1:00-1:30

PE

1:00-1:30

PE

1:00-1:30

PE

1:00-1:30

PE

1:35-1:40

Inner Explorer

1:35-1:40

Inner Explorer

1:35-1:40

Inner Explorer

1:35-1:40

Inner Explorer

1:35-1:40

Inner Explorer

1:40-3:15

ELA

1:40-3:15

ELA

1:40-3:15

ELA

1:40-3:15

ELA

1:40-3:15

ELA

3:15-3:50

Writing

3:15-3:50

Writing

3:15-3:50

Writing

3:15-3:50

Writing

3:15-3:50

Writing

3:50-3:55

Review

3:50-3:55

Review

3:50-3:55

Review

3:50-3:55

Review

3:50-3:55

Review

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:00

Dismissal

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

4:15

Buses Depart

Second Grade

Second Grade

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff
7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast
7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise
8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle
8:15 – 9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15 – 9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15 – 9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15 – 9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15 – 9:00 | Reading Mastery
9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30 -10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30 -10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30 -10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30 -10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30 -10:30 | Reading Workshop

10:30-11:50 | Math 10:30-11:50 | Math 10:30-11:50 | Math 10:30-11:50 | Math 10:30-11:50 | Math
11:50-12:10 | Lunch 11:50-12:10 | Lunch 11:50-12:10 | Lunch 11:50-12:10 | Lunch 11:50-12:10 | Lunch
12:10-12:25 | Solar 12:10-12:25 | Solar 12:10-12:25 | Solar 12:10-12:25 | Solar 12:10-12:25 | Solar
12:25-12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25-12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25-12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25-12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25-12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket”
12:35-1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35-1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35-1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35-1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35-1:10 | Writing Workshop
1:10 – 2:00 | Science 1:10 – 2:00 | Science 1:10 – 2:00 | Science 1:10 – 2:00 | Social Studies 1:10 – 2:00 | Social Studies
2:00-2:40 | iReady Reading 2:00-2:40 | iReady Math 2:00-2:40 | iReady Reading 2:00-2:40 | iReady Math 2:00-2:40 | iReady Reading
2:40 -3:20 | Enrichment 2:40 -3:20 | Enrichment 2:40 -3:20 | Enrichment 2:40 -3:20 | Enrichment 2:40 -3:20 | Enrichment
3:20 – 4:00 | Physical Education 3:20 – 4:00 | Arts 3:20 – 4:00 | Physical Education 3:20 – 4:00 | Arts 3:20 – 4:00 | Shine Zone
4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00-5:00 | SHINE Sports (After school program) 4:00-5:00 | SHINE Sports (After school program) 4:00-5:00 | SHINE Sports (After school program) 4:00-5:00 | SHINE Sports (After school program) 4:00-5:00 | SHINE Sports (After school program)
Third Grade

Third Grade

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff
7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast
7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise
8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle
8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery
9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30-10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30-10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30-10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30-10:30 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:30 | Read Aloud

9:30-10:30 | Reading Workshop

10:30 – 11:50 | Math 10:30 – 11:50 | Math 10:30 – 11:50 | Math 10:30 – 11:50 | Math 10:30 – 11:50 | Math
 12:10 – 12:25 | Solar 12:10 – 12:25 | Solar 12:10 – 12:25 | Solar 12:10 – 12:25 | Solar 12:10 – 12:25 | Solar
12:25 – 12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25 – 12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25 – 12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25 – 12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket” 12:25 – 12:35 | Math “Exit Ticket”
12:35 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:35 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop
1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Social Studies 1:10-2:00 | Social Studies
2:00-2:40 | iReady Reading 2:00-2:40 | iReady Math 2:00-2:40 | iReady Reading 2:00-2:40 | iReady Math 2:00-2:40 | iReady Reading
2:40-3:20 | Enrichment 2:40-3:20 | Enrichment 2:40-3:20 | Enrichment 2:40-3:20 | Enrichment 2:40-3:20 | Enrichment
3:20-4:00 | Arts 3:20-4:00 | Physical Education 3:20-4:00 | Arts 3:20-4:00 | Physical Education 3:20-4:00 | SHINE Zone
4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program)
Fourth Grade

Fourth Grade

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff
7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast
7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise
8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle
8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery
9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math
 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch
12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar
12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop
1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Social Studies 1:10-2:00 | Social Studies
2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment
2:40-3:20 | Arts 2:40-3:20 | Physical Education 2:40-3:20 | Arts 2:40-3:20 | Physical Education 2:40-3:20 | Arts
3:20-4:00 | iReady Reading 3:20-4:00 | iReady Math 3:20-4:00 | iReady Reading 3:20-4:00 | iReady Math 3:20-4:00 | SHINE Zone
4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program)
Fifth Grade

Fifth Grade

Mon Tues Wed Thurs Fri
7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff 7:00-7:15 | Early Dropoff
7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast 7:15-7:45 | Breakfast
7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise 7:45-8:00 | Sunrise
8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle 8:00-8:15 | Citizens Circle
8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery 8:15-9:00 | Reading Mastery
9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

9:00-9:10 | Language Board

9:10-9:40 | Read Aloud

9:40-10:40 | Reading Workshop

10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math 10:40 – 12:00 | Math
 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch 12:00 – 12:25 | Lunch
12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar 12:25 – 12:40 | Solar
12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop 12:40 – 1:10 | Writing Workshop
1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Science 1:10-2:00 | Social Studies 1:10-2:00 | Social Studies
2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment 2:00-2:40 | Enrichment
2:40-3:20 | Arts 2:40-3:20 | Physical Education 2:40-3:20 | Arts 2:40-3:20 | Physical Education 2:40-3:20 | Arts
3:20-4:00 | iReady Reading 3:20-4:00 | iReady Math 3:20-4:00 | iReady Reading 3:20-4:00 | iReady Math 3:20-4:00 | SHINE Zone
4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 | Dismissal

4:15 | Buses Depart

4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program) 4:00 – 5:00 | SHINE Sports (After School Program)